Sidebar

24
Sat, Oct
47 New Articles

Typography

JUNE

Pro League Starts

09:06:17, 6:00pm, Club Sando 1 (Keron Cornwall 13) v Morvant Caledonia United 2 (Kerry Daniel 29, Sheldon Holder 60), Ato Boldon Stadium

09:06:17, 8:00pm, Central FC 0 v San Juan Jabloteh 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

10:06:17, 7:00pm, North East Stars 1 (Kevon Villaroel 11) v Point Fortin Civic 0, Arima Velodrome

12:06:17, 6:00pm, Defence Force 1 (Jerwyn Balthazar 3) v Police FC 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

12:06:17, 8:00pm, W Connection 1 (Marcus Joseph 89) v St Ann’s Rangers 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

16:06:17, 6:00pm, Police FC 1 (Elijah Belgrave 87) v Morvant Caledonia United 1 (Taje Commissiong 31), Ato Boldon Stadium

16:06:17, 8:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Julio Noel 69) v Defence Force 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

16:06:17, 6:00pm, Point Fortin Civic 1 (Stephen Joseph 31) v W Connection 2 (Briel Thomas 28, Marcus Joseph 43), Mahaica Oval

16:06:17, 8:00pm, North East Stars P-P Central FC, Arima Velodrome - Postponed due to poor ground and lighting conditions

20:06:17, 6:00pm, Club Sando P-P St. Ann’s Rangers, Ato Boldon Stadium - Postponed due to tropical Storm Bret - *a

23:06:17, 6:00pm, Central FC 5 (Sean De Silva 30, Johan Peltier 35, Taryk Sampson 61, Carlos Edwards 69, Jason Marcano 77-Pen) v Point Fortin Civic 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

23:06:17, 8:00pm, W Connection 3 (Dimitrie Apai 46, Neil Benjamin Jr. 59, 90) v Club Sando 1 (Keyon Edwards 70), Ato Boldon Stadium

24:06:17, 4:00pm, Police FC 1 (Joshua Leach 70) v St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Xae Pierre De Fou 32), Larry Gomes Stadium

27:06:17, 6:00pm, Defence Force 1 (Hashim Arcia 44) v North East Stars 2 (Jomoul Francois 6, Rundell Winchester 60), Ato Boldon Stadium

27:06:17, 8:00pm, Morvant Caledonia United 0 v San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Kareem Baptiste 72 Own-Goal), Ato Boldon Stadium

30:06:17, 6:00pm, Point Fortin Civic 1 (Kevin Rouse 35) v Club Sando 1 (Kevon Piper 33), Mahaica Oval

30:06:17, 6:00pm, Police FC 1 (Gerard Williams 55 Own-Goal) v W Connection 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium

30:06:17, 8:00pm, Defence Force 0 v Central FC 4 (Sean De Silva 64, 73, Johan Peltier 79, Nathaniel Garcia 84), Hasely Crawford Stadium

30:06:17, 8:00pm, North East Stars 1 (Rundell Winchester 42) v Morvant Caledonia United 0, Arima Velodrome


JULY

01:07:17, 5:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Adrian Reid 87-Pen, Aaquil Campbell 90+2.) v St. Ann’s Rangers 0, Barataria Recreation Ground

04:07:17, 6:00pm, Club Sando 2 (Tyrone Charles 51, 54) v St. Ann’s Rangers 0, Ato Boldon Stadium - *a

07:07:17, 6:00pm, Club Sando 4 (Keron Cornwall 21, 79, Jared London 50, Adan Noel 90) v Police FC 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

07:07:17, 8:00pm, W Connection 3 (Neil Benjamin Jr 55, Josiah Trimmingham 58 Own-Goal, Jamal Charles 90) vs San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Josiah Trimmingham 26-Pen), Ato Boldon Stadium

08:07:17, 4:00pm, St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Josh Toussaint 65) v North East Stars 2 (Kerry Baptiste 56, 64), St. Augustine Secondary School Ground

11:07:17, 6:00pm, Defence Force 0 v Point Fortin Civic 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

11:07:17, 8:00pm, Morvant Caledonia United 0 v Central FC 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

14:07:17, 6:00pm, Central FC 0 v St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Josh Toussaint 57), Ato Boldon Stadium

14:07:17, 8:00pm, W Connection 2 (Neil Benjamin Jr 2, Marcus Joseph 38) v North East Stars 2 (Jameel Neptune 83, Kordell Samuel 90+2), Ato Boldon Stadium

14:07:17, 7:00pm, Point Fortin Civic 0 v Police FC 0, Mahaica Oval

15:07:17, 4:00pm, Defence Force 0 v Morvant Caledonia United 0, Larry Gomes Stadium

15:07:17, 5:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Jevon Morris 35) v Club Sando 2 (Akim Armstrong 37, Nical Stephens 90+3), Barataria Recreation Ground

28:07:17, 8:00pm, North East Stars 3 (Rundell Winchester 9, Elton John 38-Pen, Akeem Garcia 48) v Police FC 2 (Elijah Belgrave 19, Jameel Perry 45), Arima Velodrome

29:07:17, 4:00pm, St. Ann’s Rangers v Morvant Caledonia United, Larry Gomes Stadium - Postponed - *b

29:07:17, 4:00pm, Central FC 1 (Kaydion Gabriel 66) v Club Sando 1 (Akim Armstrong 90), Ato Boldon Stadium

29:07:17, 6:00pm, W Connection 1 (Marcus Joseph 90+1) v Defence Force 4 (Reon Moore 27, 88, Dillon King 64, Kellon Serrette 74), Ato Boldon Stadium


AUGUST

Inaugural 2017 CONCACAF League

01:08:17, 8:00pm, Santos de Guapiles FC (CRC) 6 (Kenny Cunningham 4-Pen, Starling Matarrita 31, Youstin Salas 39, Edder Monguio 57, Osvaldo Rodriguez 72, Juan Madrigal 78-Pen) v San Juan Jabloteh (TRI) 2 (Keithy Simpson 50, Nathan Lewis 89), Ebal Rodríguez Stadium

03:08:17, 8:00pm, Central FC (TRI) 1 (Johan Peltier 20) v CD Arabe Unido (PAN) 2 (Carlos Small 38, Enrico Small 62), Hasely Crawford Stadium


Pro League Continues

04:08:17, 6:00pm, St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Anslem Jackson 13) v Point Fortin Civic 2 (Matthew Bartholomew 19, 90), Hasely Crawford Stadium

04:08:17, 8:00pm, Morvant Caledonia United 1 (Kareem Joseph 66) v W Connection 1 (Marcus Joseph 56), Hasely Crawford Stadium

05:08:17, 4:00pm, Club Sando 2 (Kevon Piper 58, Adan Noel 87) v Defence Force 1 (Kellon Serrette 78), Manny Ramjohn Stadium


Inaugural 2017 CONCACAF League

08:08:17, 8:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh (TRI) 1 (Adrian Reid 3-Pen) v Santos de Guapiles FC (CRC) 2 (José Garro 33, Edder Solórzano 72), Hasely Crawford Stadium

10:08:17, 7:00pm, CD Arabe Unido (PAN) 3 (Renán Addles 3, 23, Carlos Small 69) v Central FC (TRI) 0, Armando Dely Valdés Stadium


Pro League Continues

11:08:17, 6:00pm, Point Fortin Civic 1 (Kevin Moodie 90+1) v North East Stars 0, Mahaica Oval

11:08:17, 6:00pm, Police FC 2 (Kareem Perry 36, Kareem Freitas 59) v Defence Force 2 (Reon Moore 28, Jerwyn Balthazar 83), Hasely Crawford Stadium

11:08:17, 8:00pm, Morvant Caledonia United 0 v Club Sando 1 (25 Own-Goal), Hasely Crawford Stadium

12:08:17, 4:30pm, St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Xae Pierre Du Four 19) v W Connection 5 (Neil Benjamin Jr 18, 70, 84, Isaiah Hudson 61, Jameel Antoine 80), Ato Boldon Stadium

15:08:17, 5:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh v Central FC, Barataria Oval - Suspended

18:08:17, 6:00pm, Point Fortin Civic v San Juan Jabloteh, Mahaica Oval - Suspended - *c

18:08:17, 6:00pm, North East Stars v Central FC, Arima Velodome - Suspended - *d

19:08:17, 4:00pm, St. Ann’s Rangers v Morvant Caledonia United, St Augustine Secondary Ground - Suspended - *b

22:08:17, 5:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh v North East Stars, Barataria Recreation Ground - Suspended - *e

22:08:17, 6:00pm, Police FC v Central FC, Hasely Crawford Stadium - Suspended
- *f

SEPTEMBER

08:09:17, 6:00pm, Point Fortin Civic 1 (Glenn Sutton 69) v San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Nathan Lewis 49, Jesus Perez 75), Mahaica Oval - *c

08:09:17, 8:00pm, North East Stars 1 (Duane Muckette 57) v Central FC 1 (Mickaeel Jem Gordon 89), Arima Velodrome - *d

10:09:17, 6:00pm, St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Neil Mitchell 78) v Morvant Caledonia United 0, St. Augustine Secondary Ground - *b

12:09:17, 5:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Julio Noel 21) v North East Stars 1 (Kerry Baptiste 26), Barataria Oval - *e

12:09:17, 5:00pm, Police FC 3 (Kurdell Brathwaite 32, Joshua Leach 86, 88) v Central FC 0, Police Barracks - *f

15:09:17, 6:00pm, St. Ann’s Rangers 2 (Gerald Meloney 48, Kathon St Hillaire 55) v Defence Force 3 (Devorn Jorsling 3, 58, Hashim Arcia 66), Ato Boldon Stadium

FA-Cup Round of 64

16:09:17, 4:00pm, Central FC (PL) 0 v Morvant Caledonia United (PL) 2 (Sheldon Holder 27, Kareem Joseph 65), Ato Boldon Stadium

16:09:17, 4:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh (PL) 7 (Sean Bonval 5, 27, Julio Noel 8, Kadeem Hutchinson 10, Jairo Lombardo 33, 68, Dominic Douglas 79) vs La Horquetta XF (EFA) 0, Larry Gomes Stadium

16:09:17, 4:00pm, Siparia Spurs (SL) 1 (Sylvester Teesdale 52) v North East Stars (PL) 5 (Anselm Jackson 69, Jalani Felix 90, Keston George 43, Qian Grosvenor 83, Elton John 90+2-Pen), Palo Seco Recreation Ground

16:09:17, 4:00pm, Eagles FC (CFA) 1 v Matura All Stars (ECFU) 1, Africa Ground
After Penalties: Eagles FC 9 vs Mathura All Stars 10

16:09:17, 4:00pm, D’Marie Hill Youths (ECFU) 0 v Guaya United (SL) 1, D’Marie Hill Recreation Ground

16:09:17, 4:00pm, Malta Carib Alcons (NFA) 1 v UTT (SL) 2, UTT Ground

16:09:17, 4:00pm, Fire Service FC (CFA) 4 v Black Rock FC (TFA) 3, Woodford Lodge

16:09:17, 4:00pm, Manzan United (ECFU) 0 v Prisons FC (SL) 1, Manzanilla Recreation Ground

16:09:17, 4:00pm, Perseverance Ball Runners (CFA) 1 v Erin FC (SFA) 1, New Settlement Ground
After Penalties: Perseverance Ball Runners 7 v Erin FC 6.

16:09:17, 4:00pm, Biche United (ECFU) 2 v Trinity Rangers (EFA) 2, Biche Recreation Ground
After Penalties: Biche United 2 vs Trinity Rangers 4

16:09:17, 4:00pm, QPCC (SL) 0 v FC FC Santa Rosa (SL) 3, St. Anthony’s Grounds

16:09:17, 4:00pm, Petit Valley United (SL) 1 v Cunupia FC (SL) 4, Diego Martin N Secondary Ground

16:09:17, 4:00pm, Central Soccer World (CFA) 1 v Harlem Strikers (CFA) 0, St. Mary’s Ground

16:09:17, 4:00pm, Serial Strikers (SFA) 0 v Pitchmen FC (SFA) 0, Lachoos Road Recreation Facility
After Penalties: Serial Strikers 4 vs Pitchmen FC 5

16:09:17, 5:00pm, 1976 FC Phoenix (SL) 2 v Goal City FC (TFA) 1, Bon Accord Recreation Ground

16:09:17, 6:00pm, Calder Hall FC (TFA) 2 v Bethel FC (SL) 3, Mt. Pleasant Recreation Ground

17:09:17, 3:00pm, WASA FC (EFA) 1 (Theo Hosine 80) v FC Maloney (EFA) 0, WASA Ground

17:09:17, 3:30pm, Step by Step Maple (NFA) 0 v Stokely Vale FC (SL) 3, Hasely Crawford Stadium Training Field

17:09:17, 4:00pm, St. Ann’s Rangers (PL) 1 (Micah Lansiquot 52) vs Perseverance Ball Runners (CFA) 9,

17:09:17, 4:00pm, Red Hill FC (EFA) 1 (Josiah Johnson 12) v Point Fortin Civic (PL) 5 (Jabari Mitchell 19, 49, 70, Keron Neptune 74, Jerimiah Kesar 89), Maloney Recreation Ground

17:09:17, 4:00pm, Santa Flora FC (SFA) 1 (Efeefa Nathaniel 44) v Harlem Strikers (SL) 0, Santa Flora Ground

17:09:17, 4:00pm, RSSR (NFA) 0 v Signal Hill United (THA) 1, Hasely Crawford Stadium

17:09:17, 4:00pm, San Fernando Giants (SFA) 2 v St. Francois Nationals (NFA) 1, Union Recreation Ground

17:09:17, 4:00pm, Club Sando Moruga (SL) 2 v Perseverance United (CFA) 1, Grand Chemin Recreation Ground

17:09:17, 4:00pm, Leeds FC (TFA) 3 v Creek SCC (EFA) 3, Mt. Pleasant Recreation Ground
Leeds won by default

17:09:17, 4:00pm, Central 500 Spartans (SL) 1 v Marabella Family Crisis Centre (SL) 1, Edinburgh 500 Recreation Ground
After Penalties: Central 500 Spartans 5 vs Marabella Family Crisis Centre 4

17:09:17, 4:00pm, Defence Force FC (SL) v Youth Stars (SL), Headquarters Ground - Postponed

17:09:17, 4:00pm, Pele Pele (SFA) 0 v Police FC (SL) 3, La Brea Recreation Facility
Police won by default

17:09:17, 4:30pm, Cultural Roots (NFA) 1 (68) v Club Sando (PL) 2 (Josiah Trimmingham 8, Akeem Redhead 38), Dibe Recreation Ground

17:09:17, 5:00pm, W Connection (PL) 12 (Ronell Paul 4, Malik St. Prix 14, 18, 23, Neil Benjamin 15, 83, Marcus Joseph 27, 30, 71, Daniel Diaz 65, Dimitri Apai 78, 80) v Tamana United (ECFU) 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

17:09:17, 5:00pm, Belmont FC (NFA) 0 v Defence Force (PL) 3 (Devorn Jorsling, Jamali Garica, Jameel Cooper), Hasely Crawford Stadium Training Field

17:09:17, 5:00pm, WASA FC (SL) 1 (Gary Glasgow) v Police FC (PL) 2 (Kareem Freitas, Jibri Mc David 90+), WASA Ground


Pro League Continues

19:09:17, 6:00pm, Club Sando 0 v North East Stars 2 (Densill Theobald 30, Rundell Winchester 60), Ato Boldon Stadium

19:09:17, 8:00pm, W Connection 2 (Neil Benjamin Jr. 34, Marcus Joseph 76) v Central FC 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

22:09:17, 6:00pm, Defence Force 1 (Hashim Arcia 84) v San Juan Jabloteh 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

22:09:17, 8:00pm, Central FC 0 v North East Stars 6 (Elton John 4, Jameel Neptune 14, Rundell Winchester 22, 41, 85, Jelani Felix 81), Ato Boldon Stadium

23:09:17, 4:00pm, W Connection 3 (Shirvone Malik St. Prix 14, Jameel Antoine 45+1, Neil Benjamin Jr. 85) v Point Fortin Civic 0, Manny Ramjohn Stadium

23:09:17, 4:00pm, Morvant Caledonia United 2 (Sheldon Holder 7, Lester Joseph 31) v Police FC 1 (Todd Ryan 85-Pen), Hasely Crawford Stadium

24:09:17, 4:00pm, St. Ann’s Rangers 0 v Club Sando 0, St. Augustine Senior Secondary Ground

26:09:17, 4:00pm, Point Fortin Civic 0 v Morvant Caledonia United 1 (Renaldo Francois 5), Mahaica Oval


FA-Cup Round of 32

OCTOBER

01:10:17, 3:30pm, Morvant Caledonia United (PL) 1 (Sheldon Holder) v Stokely Vale (SL) 1 (Jasmine Walters), Hasely Crawford Stadium
After Penalties: Morvant Caledonia United 4 v Stokely Vale FC 3

01:10:17, 3:45pm, Defence Force (PL) 10 (Jorsling 9-Pen, 24-Pen, 27-Pen, 45, 80, Hashim Arcia 31, 83, 84, Kellon Serrette 42, Jemel Sebro 55) v Trinity Rangers (EFA) 0, Manny Ramjohn Stadium

01:10:17, 4:00pm, Point Fortin Civic (PL) v Signall Hill United (TFA), Mahaica Oval - Did not play

01:10:17, 5:00pm, Leeds FC (TFA) 1 (Valton Brathwaite 67) v WASA FC (EFA) 2 (Akil Harley 11, Michael Lee Celestine 73), Plymouth Recreation Ground

01:10:17, 6:00pm, Central 500 Spartans (SL) 4 (Darius Peters 33, Josiah Grazette 44, Dion Lewis 81, Amalias James 87) v Perseverance Ball Runners (CFA) 1 (Paul Jones 90+2), Edinburgh 500 Recreation Ground

01:10:17, 7:00pm, Pitchmen FC (SFA) 2 (Elijah Alleyne 79, 81) v North East Stars (PL) 4 (Kishun Seecharan 6, Kerry Baptiste 19, Jomoul Francois 23, Giovanni Abraham 84), La Brea Recreation Ground

04:10:17, 0:00pm, San Fernando Giants (SFA) 0 v Police FC (SL) 1 (Jason Boodram 85), Mahaica Oval

04:10:17, 3:45pm, W Connection (PL) 3 (Shirvone Malik St. Prix 41, Daniel Diaz 51, Dimitri Apai 85) v Bethel United (SL) 0, Manny Ramjohn Stadium

04:10:17, 3:45pm, T&T Prisons FC (SL) 1 (Isaiah Thomas 2) v 1976 FC Phoenix (SL) 4 (Dominic Kerr 24, Kaleb Douglas 69, Andell Noray 80, Noel Williams 83), YTC Ground

04:10:17, 4:00pm, Club Sando Moruga (SL) 6 (Andy London 27, 41, 61, Amin Julien 29, 33, 83) v Sangre Grande Dream Team (ECFU) 3 (Ashai Charles 36, Jamaal Sample 58, Patrick Parris 65-Pen), Grand Chemin

04:10:17, 5:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh (PL) 1 (Keithy Simpson 18) v Defence Force (SL) 2 (Michael Edwards 33, 72), Barataria Oval

04:10:17, 6:00pm, Police FC (PL) 3 (Jameel Perry 6, 68, 76) v UTT (SL) 1 (Cornell Glen 9), St James Police Training Barracks

05:10:17, 3:30pm, Club Sando (PL) 1 (Leslie Joel Russell 18) v Guaya United (SL) 1 (Kelvin Jagdeosingh 42), Manny Ramjohn Stadium
After Penalties: Club Sando 5 (Akim Armstrong, Nical Stephens, Kemuel Rivers, Michael Basdeo, Tyrone Charles) v Guaya United 6 (Glenton Wolfe, Kevin Jagdeosingh, Andrei Pacheco, Justin Fournillier, Jody Allsop, Kion Joseph)

05:10:17, 3:45pm, FC Santa Rosa (SL) 3 (Khelon Mitchell 20, Ryan Stewart 66, Keron Cornwall 90+1) v Santa Flora FC (SFA) 1 (Isaiah Taylor 54), Arima Municipal Stadium

05:10:17, 6:30pm, Cunupia FC (SL) 8 (Stevon Stoute 8, Kerwin Valley 23, Kevon Woodley 27, 32, 57-Pen, 70, Hakeem Legall 45, Kern Roberts 55) v Central Soccer World (CFA) 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium Training Field

04:10:17, 6:30pm, St Ann’s Rangers (PL) 3 (Micah Lansiquot 32, Kazim Donald 39-Pen, Neil Gerard Mitchell 80) v Fire Service (CFA) 0, St Augustine Secondary Ground


Pro League Continues

07:10:17, 4:00pm, North East Stars 4 (Akeem Garcia 22, Yohance Marshall 57, Jalani Garcia 78, 83) v Defence Force 0, Arima Municipal Stadium

07:10:17, 4:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Sean Bonval 11) v Morvant Caledonia United 2 (Kareem Joseph 88, 89), Barataria Oval


First Citizens Cup Play-off Round

11:10:17, 3:30pm, Central FC 2 (Jason Marcano 60, Tyrik John 90+2) v St. Ann’s Rangers 1 (Josh Toussaint 69), Ato Boldon Stadium

11:10:17, 5:30pm, Police FC 0 v Point Fortin Civic 0, Ato Boldon Stadium
After Penalties: Police FC 1 (Todd Ryan) v Point Fortin Civic 4 (Jabari Mitchell, Nathaniel Garcia, Shackiel Henry, Nickcolson Thomas)


First Citizens Cup Quarter Final Round

13:10:17, 6:00pm, Club Sando 3 (Akim Armstrong 36-Pen, 88, Josiah Trimmingham 42) v Morvant Caledonia United (C) 1 (Kerry Daniel 33), Ato Boldon Stadium

13:10:17, 8:00pm, Defence Force 3 (Reon Moore 26, Hashim Arcia 80, Devorn Jorsling 90+1) v San Juan Jabloteh (D) 3 (Kadeem Hutchinson 69, 72, Keithy Simpson 86), Ato Boldon Stadium
After Penalties: Defence Force 4 (Devorn Jorsling, Hashim Arcia, Curtis Gonzales, Dylon King) v San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Elijah Manners, Kennedy Hinkson)

14:10:17, 3:30pm, North East Stars 0 v Point Fortin Civic (A) 1 (Jabari Mitchell 49), Larry Gomes Stadium

15:10:17, 3:30pm, W Connection 3 (Neil Benjamin Jr. 37, Euller Eduardo Couto 59, Daniel Diaz 90+1) v Central FC (B) 1 (Mickaeel Jem Gordon 45+1), Manny Ramjohn Stadium


Pro League Continues

17:10:17, 0:00pm, Club Sando 1 (Akim Armstrong 31-Pen) v W Connection 1 (Dimitri Apai 15), Manny Ramjohn Stadium

17:10:17, 0:00pm, St. Ann’s Rangers 2 (Kathon St. Hillaire 27, Micah Lansiquot 72) v Police FC 2 (Todd Ryan 53, Kareem Freitas 87), St. Augustine Secondary

17:10:17, 0:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh 1 (Kadeem Hutchinson 64) v Central FC 3 (Sean De Silva 35, Mickaeel Jem Gordon 41, 83), Barataria Oval


FA-Cup Round of 16

22:10:17, 3:30pm, Morvant Caledonia United (PL) 1 (Kelsey Benjamin 61) v North East Stars (PL) 1 (Keston George 29), Hasely Crawford Stadium
After Penalties: Morvant Caledonia United 4 v North East Stars 1

22:10:17, 3:30pm, W Connection (PL) 3 (Daniel Diaz 7, Dimitri Apai 53, Alvin Jones 71) v Cunupia FC (SL) 2 (Kevon Woodley 69-Pen, 75), Manny Ramjohn Stadium

22:10:17, 3:30pm, Club Sando Moruga (SL) 2 (Sharkeel Louison 43, Akim Julien 56) v St. Ann’s Rangers (PL) 2 (Aaquil Selby 13, Jerrel Hilbert 27), Grand Chemin
After Penalties: Club Sando Moruga 3 v St. Ann’s Rangers 1

22:10:17, 3:30pm, Police FC (SL) 0 v Point Fortin Civic (PL) 2 (Jabari Mitchell 15, Shaquille Dublin 85), Police Barracks

22:10:17, 4:00pm, Defence Force (PL) 5 (Hashim Arcia 11, 39, 51, Curtis Gonzales 82, Akil Morris 90) v Central 500 Spartans (SL) 1 (Donavon Derrick 62), Barataria Oval

22:10:17, 6:00pm, Defence Force (SL) v Guaya United (SL), Barataria Oval - Postponed

22:10:17, 4:30pm, WASA FC (EFA) 1 (Theo Hosein 59) v Police FC (PL) 2 (Elijah Belgrave 89, Kenaz Williams 90+2), WASA Ground


Pro League Continues

24:10:17, 0:00pm, Club Sando 4 (Akim Armstrong 41-Pen, Jayson Joseph 44, Keron Cornwall 48, Josiah Trimmingham 62) v Point Fortin Civic 2 (Stephen Campbell 83, Shaquille Dublin 89), Hasely Crawford Stadium

24:10:17, 0:00pm, Central FC 0 v Defence Force 4 (Reon Moore 8, Hashim Arcia 16, Sean Bateau 51 Own-Goal, Devorn Jorsling 64), Larry Gomes Stadium

24:10:17, 0:00pm, St. Ann’s Rangers 0 v San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Jairo Lombardo 52, Nathan Lewis 85), St. Augustine Secondary Ground

24:10:17, 0:00pm, Morvant Caledonia United 2 (Sheldon Holder 35, 42) v North East Stars 3 (Jameel Neptune 30, Kerry Baptiste 49, Rundell Winchester 63), Hasely Crawford Stadium Training Field


FA-Cup Round of 16

25:10:17, 3:30pm, 1976 FC Phoenix (SL) 2 v FC Santa Rosa (SL) 2 (Kheelon Mitchell 16, 73), 5pm, Canaan Recreation Ground
After Penalties: 1976 FC Phoenix 3 v FC Santa Rosa 2


Pro League Continues

27:10:17, 5:00pm, Police FC 1 (Kareem Perry 60) v Point Fortin Civic 2 (Shackiel Henry 24, Shaquille Dublin 52), Barataria Oval

27:10:17, 6:00pm, North East Stars 1 (Elton John 3) v W Connection 0, Arima Velodrome

28:10:17, 3:30pm, Morvant Caledonia United 1 (Kareem Joseph 69-Pen) v Defence Force 3 (Akil Morris 8, Reon Moore 66, Shaquille Bertrand 90+3), Hasely Crawford Stadium

29:10:17, 3:30pm, Club Sando 5 (Akim Armstrong 12, Keron Cornwall 20, Michael Basdeo 73, Akeem Redhead 90, Adan Noel 90+3) v San Juan Jabloteh 0, Manny Ramjohn Stadium

29:10:17, 3:30pm, St. Ann’s Rangers 2 (Aaquil Selby 52-Pen, Xae-Pierre De Fou 82) v Central FC 2 (Jason Marcano 10, Sean De Silva 90+3, St. Augustine Senior Secondary Ground

31:10:17, 3:30pm, Central FC 3 (Maestro Mensah 11 Own-Goal, Kaydion Gabriel 30, Jason Marcano 82) v Morvant Caledonia United 2 (Sheldon Holder 9, 75’), Hasely Crawford Stadium

31:10:17, 4:00pm, North East Stars 6 (Rundell Winchester 15, Densill Theobald 33, Shane Sandy 39 Own-Goal, Kevon Villoroel 51, Akeem Garcia 60, Jomoul Francois 76) v St. Ann’s Rangers 0, Arima Velodrome

31:10:17, 6:00pm, Point Fortin Civic 0 v Defence Force 1 (Jerome Mc Intyre 32), Mahaica Oval


NOVEMBER

First Citizens Cup Semi-Final Round

03:11:17, 6:00pm, Point Fortin Civic 3 (Skackiel Henry 11, Akinola Gregory 37, Jabari Mitchell 53-Pen) v Defence Force 3 (Devorn Jorsling 17, 40, Jerwyn Balthazar 90+3), = M, Ato Boldon Stadium
After Penalties: Point Fortin Civic 3 (Jabari Mitchell, Shackiel Henry, Stephan Campbell) v Defence Force 4 (Hashin Arcia, Curtis Gonzales, Dylon King, Jerome Mc Intyre)

03:11:17, 8:00pm, W Connection 2 (Neil Benjamin Jr. 69, Daniel Diaz 82) v Club Sando 0, = N, Ato Boldon Stadium


Pro League Continues

05:11:17, 3:30pm, Police FC 3 (Elijah Belgrave 5, Keion Wilson 8, Todd Ryan 90+3) v San Juan Jabloteh 2 (Nathan Lewis 73, Sean Bonval 77),  Hasely Crawford Stadium

FA-Cup Quarter-Finals

07:11:17, 4:00pm, Club Sando Moruga (SL) 0 v Morvant Caledonia United (PL) 1 (Kareem Joseph 90-Pen), Hasely Crawford Stadium Training Field

07:11:17, 6:15pm, Police FC (PL) 3 (Todd Ryan 56-Pen, Elijah Belgrave 88, Joshua Leach 90+5) v Defence Force (PL) 1 (Jemel Sebro 46), Hasely Crawford Stadium Training Field

08:11:17, 4:00pm, Point Fortin Civic (PL) 0 v 1976 FC Phoenix (SL) 2 (Andel Noray 2, 51-Pen), Hasely Crawford Stadium Training Field

08:11:17, 6:15pm, W Connection (PL) 1 (Neil Benjamin Jr. 79) v Guaya United (SL) 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium Training Field


First Citizens Cup Third-Place

17:11:17, 6:00pm, Point Fortin Civic 1 (Nathaniel Garcia 44) v Club Sando 1 (Akeem Redhead 85), Ato Boldon Stadium
After Penalties: Point Fortin Civic 3 (Jabari Mitchell, Nathaniel Garcia, Stephan Campbell) v Club Sando 4 (Kemuel Rivers, Leslie Joel Russell, Josiah Trimmingham, Tyrone Charles)


First Citizens Cup Final

17:11:17, 8:00pm, W Connection 3 (Dimitrie Apai 19, 85, Hughtun Hector 24) v Defence Force 1 (Hashim Arcia 14), Ato Boldon Stadium

Pro League Continues

19:11:17, 3:30pm, Police FC 1 (Clevon Mc Fee 53) v Club Sando 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium

19:11:17, 5:00pm, Point Fortin Civic 2 (Akinola Gregory 24, Shackiel Henry 33) v Central FC 1 (Mickaeel Jem Gordon 53), Mahaica Oval

20:11:17, 4:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh 0 v W Connection 3 (Dimitri Apai 66, Jameel Antoine, 82, Marcus Joseph 89), Barataria Oval

21:11:17, 4:00pm, North East Stars 1 (Akeem Garcia 50) v Club Sando 1 (Tyrone Charles 90+3), Arima Velodrome

21:11:17, 5:00pm, Morvant Caledonia United 1 (Sheldon Holder 17) v Point Fortin Civic 3 (Jabari Mitchell 24, Akinola Gregory 47, Shackeil Henry 60), Hasely Crawford Stadium Training Field

21:11:17, 6:00pm, Defence Force 4 (Devorn Jorsling 7, Reon Moore 48, Christopher Durity 87, Curtis Gonzales 89-Pen) v St. Ann’s Rangers 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

22:11:17, 4:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh 4 (Sean Bonval 19, Dominic Douglas 39, Keron Bethelmy 86, Kadeem Hutchinson 90) v Police FC 3 (Ryan O’Neil 52, 90’+2, Elijah Belgrave 88), Barataria Oval

22:11:17, 6:00pm, Central FC 1 (Jiron Francis 85) v W Connection 3 (Marcus Joseph 49, Neil Benjamin Jr. 81, Shirvone Malick St. Prix 90+4), Ato Boldon Stadium

24:11:17, 3:30pm, Morvant Caledonia United 3 (Sheldon Holder 30, Simeon Bailey 73, Sedale Mc Lean 90+2) v St. Ann’s Rangers 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium

24:11:17, 6:00pm, Police FC 0 v North East Stars 1 (Keston George 75), Ato Boldon Stadium

24:11:17, 8:00pm, Defence Force 2 (Devorn Jorsling 16, Shaquille Bertrand 90+3) v W Connection 1 (Neil Benjamin Jr. 75), Ato Boldon Stadium

25:11:17, 3:30pm, Club Sando 2 (Keyon Edwards 69, Josiah Trimmingham 78) v Central FC 0, Larry Gomes Stadium

25:11:17, 4:00pm, San Juan Jabloteh 5 (Kennedy Hinkson 40, 51, Sean Bonval 60, 72, Nathan Lewis 70) v Point Fortin Civic 4 (Jared Bennett 5, 47, Akinola Gregory 22, Jabari Mitchell 28), Barataria Oval


FA-Cup Semi-Final

26:11:17, 4:00pm, W Connection (PL) 3 (Neil Benjamin Jr. 4, Hughtun Hector 26, Dimitri Apai 75) v 1976 FC Phoenix (SL) 0, Ato Boldon Stadium

26:11:17, 6:15pm, Police FC (PL) 5 (Kareem Freitas 19, 54, 84, Elijah Belgrave 47, 51) v Morvant Caledonia United 1 (Sedale Mc Lean 90), Ato Boldon Stadium


Pro League Continues

28:11:17, 3:30pm, Defence Force 0 v Club Sando 0, Hasely Crawford Stadium Outside Field

28:11:17, 6:00pm, North East Stars 2 (Rundell Winchester 69, Kishun Seecharan 72) v San Juan Jabloteh 3 (Julio Noel 3, Sean Bonval 21, Kadeem Hutchinson 32), Arima Velodrome

28:11:17, 6:00pm, Point Fortin Civic 7 (Jared Bennett 7, 47, 54, 75, Nathaniel Garcia 27, 76, Kevin Moodie 69) v St. Ann’s Rangers 0, Mahaica Oval

28:11:17, 6:00pm, Central FC (Jason Marcano 12, Dexter Alleyne 56 Own-Goal) v Police FC 7 (Shaquille Williams 20, 58, Dexter Alleyne 29, 35, Kurdell Brathwaite 5, Keion Wilson 54, Tirik John 90+1 Own-Goal), Ato Boldon Stadium

28:11:17, 8:00pm, W Connection 0 v Morvant Caledonia United 1 (Kerry Daniel 67), Ato Boldon Stadium


DECEMBER

FA-Cup Final

08:12:17, 8:00pm,  W Connection 3 (Dimitri Apai 32, Hughtun Hector 45, 90) v Police FC 1 (Jameel Perry 67), Ato Boldon Stadium