Sidebar

28
Sat, Nov

Typography

Football fans from across Trinidad & Tobago witnessed a wonderful display from the next generation of young football talent on Sunday at the Mannie Ramjohn Stadium in Marabella. After 90 minutes of end to end football, the South Central Under-19 All Atars, led by a second half goal and an assist, from SSFL MVP, Jaiye Sheppard, came back from a goal down to win the contest, 3-1. South Central All stars also got goals from captain, Nikel Rawlins, and winger, Zion Bain.

Deckland Marcelle, of MaGuaya United opened the scoring for the North East Under-19 All Star team in the third minute of the exciting encounter.

Next up, the NLC Limited U19 Tournament committee comprising, Brian Jordan, Germaine Jordan, Sandra Pompey, and Don Griffith, will be assisted by former national players Brian Williams and Dexter Cyrus, along with tournament coaches to select an overall tournament all star select team. The tournament all star select team will be named this week by the Tournament Committee to go up against a National Under 20 select team, coached by Derek King, on Saturday, March 7.

Next Level Consulting, Limited is a registered local small business specializing in residential and commercial security cameras, alarms, and gate motors. We wish to invite other businesses, big and small, to invest in youth, football and our local communities.

For more information, or to be a tournament sponsor:
Brian K. Jordan

(868) 389-0516

nextlvlconsulting@yahoo.com

SOUTH/CENTRAL

Goalkeepers:
Raheem Lee (Gasparillo Youths), Teshorne Ragoo (Mascall Football Academy), Jasse Aguilera (Deportivo P.F. Youths)

Defenders:
Jamal Trim (DCS/Dass Trace), Akeel Philip (Gasparillo Youths), Jonathan Mohammed (Gasparillo Youths), Trevon Augustine (All Blacks), Malik Taitte (Deportivo P.F. Youths)

Midfielders:
Jabari Lee (Gasparillo Youths), Nikel Rawlins (Gasparillo Youths), Kern Cedeno (All Blacks), Ezekiel Kesar (Deportivo P.F. Youths), Amal Julien (Deportivo P.F. Youths)

Wingers:
Luke Phillip (DCS/Dass Trace), Zion Bain (Princes Town Achievers), Matthew-Lee Cummings (Mascall Football Academy), Raesean Paul (Deportivo P.F. Youths), Jesiah Noble (DCS/Dass Trace)

Forwards:
Nicholas Bobcomb (Princes Town Achievers), Jaiye Sheppard (Deportivo P.F. Youths), Antonio Molino (Mascall Football Academy)

NORTH/EAST

Goalkeepers:
Justin Warrick (MaGuaya United), Jadeon Castillano-Towine (SP Boyz)

Defenders:
Tiriq Roberts (Trendsetter Hawks), Chakim Guy (MaGuaya United), Jelani Peters (Maloney), Donte Williams (Maloney), Kerdell Dickson (MaGuaya United), Kidane Lewis (Trendsetter Hawks)

Midfielders:
Jishawn Kaiten (Trendsetter Hawks), Isaiah Edwards (Maloney), Jadel Carter (Maloney), Ozzie Basdeo (SP Boyz), Phillip Tinto Jr (Maloney), Ronaldo McIntosh (MaGuaya United), Shurland Beckles (SP Boyz)

Wingers:
Oshawn Moses (MaGuaya United), Deckland Marcelle (MaGuaya United), Malachi Celestine (Trendsetter Hawks)

Forwards:
Isa Bramble (MaGuaya United), Carlon Wight Jr (SP Boyz)