Typography

Play Whe San Juan Jabloteh enjoyed yet another unbeaten weekend in the Flow Youth Pro League to stay top of their respective Under-14, Under-16 and Under-18/Reserve Divisions.

In the Under-14 age-group, Micai Peters made it five goals in two matches when he scored a double for Jabloteh in a 3-1 whipping of St Ann’s Rangers at the San Juan North Secondary Ground, Bourg Mulatresse Ground, San Juan.

Kashim Thomas had fired Jabloteh into a 25th minute before Jean-Heim Mc Fee 40th minute equaliser for Rangers. However, Peters then struck in the 63rd and 70th minutes to carry Jabloteh to 27 points from ten matches, six clear of n Defence Force while W Connection which has a match in hand has 19 followed by Morvant Caledonia AIA.

Defence Force hammered Police FC 4-0 with Justin Wilson scoring all four goals as early as the first minute, 42nd, 64th and 70th.

Jabloteh’s Under-16s was held to a 0-0 draw by St Ann’s Rangers but still sit at the top of the table with 26 points from ten matches, three more than second placed duo, North East Stars and Morvant Caledonia AIA

Stars, which has played a match more got a hat-trick from Kevon Boney in a 4-0 defeat of Pt Fortin Civic while Morvant Caledonia was also held 0-0 by Club Sando.

In the Under-18 Reserve/Division, Jabloteh whipped St Ann’s Rangers 4-1 to improve to 25 points from ten matches, six clear of Central FC edged W Connection 4-3 thanks to a Ricardo John treble, and has a match in hand.

Sunday’s Flow Youth Pro League results:

Under-14 Division:

n Pt Fortin Civic 3 (Jamali Cobham 42nd, Ezikel Kezar 62nd, 68th) vs N/East Stars 1 (Kyle Lopez 28th)

n W Connection 3 vs Central FC 0

n Defence Force 4 (Justin Wilson 1st, 42nd, 64th, 70th) vs Police FC 0

n Morvant/Caledonia 4 (Jerry Morris 8th, 27th,, Nickel Alexander 63rd, Joshua Cooper 36th o.g) vs Club Sando 3 (Matthew Lee Cummings 7th, Noah Simons 14th, 30th)

n Jabloteh 3 (Kashim Thomas 25th, Micai Peters 63rd, 70th) vs St Ann’s Rangers 1 (Jean-Heim Mc Fee 40th)

Under-16 Division:

n N/East Stars 4 (Kevon Boney 14th, 70th, 75th, Cobi Douglas 60th) vs Pt Fortin Civic 0

n W Connection 3 (Jarelle Steadman 9th, Deneilson Benjamin 68th, Tyrke Andrews 72nd) vs Central FC 1 (Tyrique Mohammed 12th)

n Defence Force 7 (Desally Westfield 8th, 79th, Justin Gibbon 62nd, Michal Poon Angeron 73rd, 76th, Jakeem Mc Neil 78th, Luke Darwent 80th) v Police FC 0;

n Club Sando 0 vs Morvant Caledonia 0

n Jabloteh 0 vs St Ann’s Rangers 0

Under-18/Reserve Division:

n Pt Fortin Civic 3 (Jeremiah Kesar 30th, 68th, Akinola Gregory 38th) vs N/East Stars 2 (Tyric Alexander 28th, 76th)

n Central FC 4 (Kareem Riley 9th, Ricardo John 17th, 62nd, 69th) vs W Connection 3 (Jordan Riley 41st, Sherwin Noel 68th, Yohance Alexander 89th)

n Defence Force 6 (Kevaught John 40th, 43rd, 66th, Tajh Devnish 67th, Jimmelle Ramkisoon 74th, Aaroon Noel 90th) v Police FC 0

n Club Sando 4 (Malik De Lorsa 23rd, Junior Asson 68th, 84th pen, Quin Rodney 89th) vs Morvant Caledonia 0

n Jabloteh 4 (Maciek Hoyte 3rd, Brent Sam 55th pen, Jahred Murray 57th, Aaquil Campbell 85th) vs St Ann’s Rangers 1 (Micah Lansiquot 78th)